Awarded contract

Mental Health Services

Details

Supplier(s)
START
Value
GBP 4,375,973
Topic
Health services
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

Mental Health Services to be provided to GM ICB. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This contract will be for 4 years from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2029. Lot 1: Mental Health Services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. These include: • Inspiring Minds • MH Group Support (WINGS) • Reach out to end Suicide • Living Well MDT • VCSE Crisis Alternative / Listening Lounge Salford Service The value of this contract will be £4,375,973 This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 31st January 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Award Decision makers: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board 5 key criteria selected (1) Quality and Innovation: 20% (2) Value: 20% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: 20% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: 20% (5) Social value: 20%. No conflicts of interest were declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.