Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Support Services for Insight in the Seafood Sector
Details
- Value
- EUR 139,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to deliver Support Services for Insight in Seafood Sector.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Support Services for Insight in the Seafood Sector.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Support Services for Insight in the Seafood Sector, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
