Closed tender

Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s.

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Compliance software package
Published
20 January 2025
Submission
22 February 2025

Tender description

The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet’s Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of building compliance software for academies in Norfolk and Suffolk. Lot 1: DNEAT Trust of 40 sites Lot 2: St Benets Trust of 20 sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 February 2025

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48170000 · Compliance software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.