IMO Replacement Pressurisation Unit
Details
- Topic
- Control panels
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provisional timetable for this procurement is: w/c 20 January 2025 - Issue of tender documents via Jaggaer W/c 3 and 10 February 2025 - Site visits 12:00 noon 17 February - Tender deadline W/c 17 March 2025 - Contract Award TBC - Works on site, London If you are interested in this opportunity: 1. Register for a Jaggaer account: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html 2. Once you have a Jaggaer account, click through to: tender_6878 - IMO Replacement Pressurization Unit itt_2470 - Pressurisation System Replacement 3. Book a site visit at the IMO, 4 Albert Embankment, SE1 7SR by emailing Wheatley, Lynn Lynn.Wheatley@atkinsrealis.com cc Elaine.Teoh@mcga.gov.uk - please indicate dates and two hour slots in which you will be available to attend. 4. With the exception of arranging site visits, please use the messaging function on the Jaggaer Portal for all other queries. Please note that the Portal sends automated notifications to alert suppliers of new messages. These will come from noreply@jaggaer.com and may appear in your Junk folder.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31211110 · Control panels
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMO Replacement Pressurisation Unit.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to IMO Replacement Pressurisation Unit, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
