HCC08/24 - Emergency Residential Placements for One Child- Young Person Aged 7-18 With Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs- Hertford Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CF Support Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,650,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for an emergency residential placement service contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for an emergency residential placement service contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published23 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85144100 · Residential nursing care services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
262 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC08/24 - Emergency Residential Placements for One Child- Young Person Aged 7-18 With Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs- Hertford Hub.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
