HCC01/25- Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot HCC2416097: Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot One: Business, Leadership and Management Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Two: Legal, Finance and Accounting Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Three: Digital, Creative and Design Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Four: Health and Care Services Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Five: Education and Early Years Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Six: Agriculture and Environmental Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Seven: Property, Construction and Engineering Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Eight: Community Protection Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for apprenticeship service providers . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC01/25- Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training Provider Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
