Expired contract
Glass Units for Collection Only
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Tender Withdrawn not awarded
- Value
- 440,000
- Topic
- Insulating glass
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home are seeking one provider to supply glass units available for collection by Bolton at Home Operatives. The provider will be required to store the units for a maximum of 30 days. \r \r Tender documents are available via the link within the notice or via https://procontract.due-north.com referencing DN747305.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2025
- Completed: Award published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2025
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111540 · Insulating glass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
