Expired contract
GB-London: GFSL-CN-24026 - Fire Damper Inspection & Test
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airmec
- Value
- GBP 13,028.25
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of dampers
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Tender as approved on 17th December 2024 for the provision of Fire Damper Inspection and Testing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50222100 · Repair and maintenance services of dampers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
