Expired contract

GB-London: GFSL-CN-24022 - Smoke Vent Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 11,720
Duration
3 months
Topic
Extraction ventilators
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Tender Action as approved on 16th December 2024 for the provision of Smoke Vent Repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2025

About the buyer

Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39714110 · Extraction ventilators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24022 - Smoke Vent Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.