Expired contract
GB-London: GFSL-CN-24021 - Visit's Toilet Roof
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDCC Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,390
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Tender Action as approved on 17th December 2024 for the provision of a Roof Replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 January 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24021 - Visit's Toilet Roof.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24021 - Visit's Toilet Roof, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
