GB-London: GFSL-CN-24005 - Emergency LED Lighting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Copeman Construction Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,061.12
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise GFSL are awarding the contract for the provision of Emergency LED Lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24005 - Emergency LED Lighting.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24005 - Emergency LED Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
