Awarded contract

ESPH AB HBC Housing Adaptation Service (ESPH607 TT)

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
23 January 2025

Tender description

The local authorities of Rother and Hastings in partnership with East Sussex County Council Adult Social Care are jointly commissioning a Housing Adaptations Support Service to provide technical support to disabled occupants to enable them to have all the necessary information about whether or not their property is adaptable or if alternative housing options need to be considered and if appropriate to assist them in applying to the respective local authority for a Disabled Facilities Grant and support them whilst their home is being adapted.Full details are available in the Tender Pack. Lot 1: The local authorities of Rother and Hastings in partnership with East Sussex County Council Adult Social Care are jointly commissioning a Housing Adaptations Support Service to provide technical support to disabled occupants to enable them to have all the necessary information about whether or not their property is adaptable or if alternative housing options need to be considered and if appropriate to assist them in applying to the respective local authority for a Disabled Facilities Grant and support them whilst their home is being adapted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC Housing Adaptation Service (ESPH607 TT).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.