Awarded contract
Electricity and Gas supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Electrabel nv
- Value
- EUR 1,551,259.71
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Electricity and Gas supply for British Embassy Brussels property network Lot 1: Electricity supply for official and residential properties Lot 2: Gas supply for official and residential properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published24 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity and Gas supply.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
