Awarded contract
EDR-20-005 Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources & Music Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- Brown Books for Students
- CLASSOOS UK LIMITED
- Colourpoint Creative Ltd
- Fairfields N.I. Ltd
- Frederick Hyde Ltd (t/a Chamberlain Music)
- GL Assessment Limited
- Harper Collins UK
- HEATH BOOKS LTD
- Hodder and Stroughton Educational Limited
- Pearson Education Ltd
- PRIM-ED PUBLISHING LIMITED
- RED BOX BOOKS LIMITED
- RENAISSANCE LEARNING UK LIMITED
- SCHOFIELD SIMS LIMITED
- Scholastic Ltd
- VERITAS COMPANY LIMITED
- Waterstone's Booksellers Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,202,296
- Topic
- School books
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2021
- Completed: Award published22 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22111000 · School books
- 22112000 · Textbooks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDR-20-005 Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources & Music Materials.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
