Closed tender

COMM1 - Public Address & Voice Alarm Speakers

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Speakers
Published
21 January 2025
Submission
29 January 2025

Tender description

We have a contracting opportunity for organisations to supply equipment associated with Public Address and Voice Alarm, mainly active and passive loudspeaker, active loudspeakers standby batteries and Audio Induction Loops for the new Old Oak Common Railway Station. Our design has been developed using specific manufacturers models as detailed below. Type Manufacturer Model Passive Array Speaker Penton MCS80T Passive Array Speaker Penton MCS80T/ENC Passive Array Speaker Penton MCS40T/ENC Active Array Speaker JBL DSX180 Active Array Speaker JBL DSX280 Passive Array Speaker JBL V90 Passive Array Speaker JBL H90 Passive Ceiling Speaker Penton RSC6FT/ENC Passive Cabinet Speaker Penton SENTRY6ST/ENC Horn Speaker Bosch LBC3482-00 Horn Speaker Penton APH10TENC Bi-Directional Speaker Penton CELL10T/ENC Indicative quantities per each type will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender pack. This will be a supply only contract with successful bidder(s) being required to supply items to an agreed delivery schedule. We reserve the right to award the contract to more than one supplier where appropriate to do so and bidders are not required to supply all items listed, to participate in this contract opportunity. Additional information: We will be facilitating the next stage of the process via Asite. Access to Asite is free and Bidders/interested companies are encouraged to register on Asite in advance of us shortlisting via CompeteFor - https://uk.marketplace.asite.com/ sign up as a supplier, once registered if shortlisted you will be invited to complete Anthro's PQQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 January 2025

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32342412 · Speakers
  • 32524000 · Telecommunications system
  • 32570000 · Communications equipment
  • 48952000 · Public address systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COMM1 - Public Address & Voice Alarm Speakers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.