Children First Academy Trust - Window remedial services
Details
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission
- 13 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SSC Partnership and Agent of Children First Academy Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of window remedial services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 13th February 2025. Contractor site visits will take place on 4th February 2025- full details within the ITT documents. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: For any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our eTendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2025
About the buyer
SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children First Academy Trust - Window remedial services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
