Awarded contract

Call off from NHS SBS Customer Framework Agreement - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (SBS10190) -Lot 7 (multidisciplinary)

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 415,456
Duration
4 years
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
23 January 2025

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) is carrying out a further competition exercise using NHS SBS Customer Framework Agreement - Healthcare Planning, Construction Con-sultancy and Ancillary Services (SBS10190) -Lot 7 (multidisciplinary) for P2287 - Technical Professional Services for the Average Speed Enforcement - New Camera Locations project - NHS SBS Lot 7.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off from NHS SBS Customer Framework Agreement - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (SBS10190) -Lot 7 (multidisciplinary).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.