Awarded contract

CA15029 - Tender high performance Thermal Imaging Camera inclusive of training and calibration

Details

Supplier(s)
Acutest
Value
GBP 18,662
Duration
5 years
Topic
Firefighting equipment
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

New College Swindon are looking for a high performance thermal imaging camera, with SD card and 5 year maintenance contract to diagnose electrical and mechanical issues. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15029. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15029 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
  • 35125000 · Surveillance system
  • 38651000 · Cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15029 - Tender high performance Thermal Imaging Camera inclusive of training and calibration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15029 - Tender high performance Thermal Imaging Camera inclusive of training and calibration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.