BE3097F - Electrical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Electrical Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the Maynooth University Campus Services Office. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreement are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details or specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter, amend or terminate use of same prior to issue of tender documents/works contracts. Maynooth University Campus Services manage the maintenance and upkeep of the building stock on campus generally through maintenance projects and response works should they arise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2025
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE3097F - Electrical Maintenance - Maynooth University.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to BE3097F - Electrical Maintenance - Maynooth University, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
