Awarded contract

BCH Car Parking Barrier and Car Park Management System Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Upgrade of Car Parking Barrier and Car Park Management System Belfast City Hospital Lot 1: Upgrade of Car Parking Barrier and Car Park Management System Belfast City Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2025

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCH Car Parking Barrier and Car Park Management System Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCH Car Parking Barrier and Car Park Management System Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.