Awarded contract

BC-10752 Hornchurch Academy Trust EAP and OH Framework

Details

Value
GBP 390,000
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
21 January 2025

Tender description

This requirement is for a new framework agreement for Occupational Health (OH) Services and Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) which is expected to be used primarily by education establishments in Havering which are listed in Attachment 1 Current Brokerage School List (subject to change) to be able to draw upon the services agreed and stipulated. It is envisaged that other neighbouring Education Establishments outside of Havering, some of whom are currently buying into the Havering Education Brokerage Service as shown in Attachment 1 Current Brokerage School List, as well as other schools that may buy in at a later or future time, may also use the framework. Lot Lot 2: Occupational Health (OH) Lot 2 – Occupational Health (OH) Services, where the requirement is for a single supplier framework agreement to provide schools and settings in Havering and those outside the borough who subscribe to the Council’s Education Brokerage Service with access to Occupational Health Services. Lot Lot 1: Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Lot 1 – Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Services, where the requirement is for a single supplier framework agreement to provide schools and settings in Havering and those outside the borough who subscribe to the Council’s Education Brokerage Service with access to a programme of short-term counselling, support, advice and information, based on assessment of individual’s needs, providing the most appropriate therapeutic interventions to ensure that Customer requirements are met.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hornchurch Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BC-10752 Hornchurch Academy Trust EAP and OH Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BC-10752 Hornchurch Academy Trust EAP and OH Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hornchurch Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.