Awarded contract

Award of CE-175-24-B2 - EVOLVE - Third Sector Paid Work Experience Programme

Details

Value
GBP 156,000
Topic
Work environment services
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

EVOLVE - Third Sector Paid Work Experience Programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98342000 · Work environment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CE-175-24-B2 - EVOLVE - Third Sector Paid Work Experience Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.