Awarded contract

Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender

Details

Value
GBP 1,573,708.16
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys, to deliver the capital programme as per supporting documents within the tender pack. This is an initial initial three years contract with option for two one year extensions depending on performance. Lot 1: Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys, delivering the capital programme. Works to include kitchen & bathroom replacement, roof replacement, window replacement, EPC upgrade works and general repairs and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South East Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 45250000 · Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

208 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South East Consortium.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.