Expired contract

Architectural services for the Transformation of the Corporate Reception and Middlesex Suite:

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Direct Award from the Notting Hill Genesis Lot 1 - (Architects General) Framework for Architectural services for the Transformation of the Corporate Reception and Middlesex Suite. This is an award notice Additional information: This is an award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 April 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural services for the Transformation of the Corporate Reception and Middlesex Suite:.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural services for the Transformation of the Corporate Reception and Middlesex Suite:, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.