Awarded contract
Active Fire safety maintenance services - Call off Contract under SBS/19/UK/MX/9395
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Drax (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 410,151.95
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Planned maintenance and call outs of active fire safety systems Additional information: Option to extend for 1+1 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Active Fire safety maintenance services - Call off Contract under SBS/19/UK/MX/9395.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
