Awarded contract

AA-245-24-DA Appointment of Lead Advisor for Access Control System and CCTV using NP800423

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 93,986.4
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
21 January 2025

Tender description

Appointment of Lead Advisor for Access Control System and CCTV across NHS Ayrshire & Arran. Lot 1: Appointment of Lead Advisor for Access Control System and CCTV across NHS Ayrshire & Arran.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-245-24-DA Appointment of Lead Advisor for Access Control System and CCTV using NP800423.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-245-24-DA Appointment of Lead Advisor for Access Control System and CCTV using NP800423, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.