Awarded contract

2024 - 1047 Group Wide Signage Project 2024 - 2028 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Permanent message signs
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of a group wide signage contract, ensuring that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. The work primarily includes the supply and fitting of internal/external building signs, including making good walls and decorations where required. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31523200 · Permanent message signs
  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
  • 34992200 · Road signs
  • 34992300 · Street signs
  • 44423400 · Signs and related items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1047 Group Wide Signage Project 2024 - 2028 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024 - 1047 Group Wide Signage Project 2024 - 2028 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.