Awarded contract

02H-B-20212022-BOC Ltd-Community

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 350,004
Topic
Cardiology services or pulmonary specialists services
Published
23 January 2025

Tender description

Primary Care Respiratory Service to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This contract is for 12-months from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025. Lot 1: Primary Care Respiratory Services to be delivered to GM ICB. The total value of this contract is £350,004.00. The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Direct Award Process C. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th February 2025. Key award criteria - (1) Quality and Innovation - 30% (2) Value - 10% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and faciliating choice - 30% (5) Social Value - 10% Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of the individuals making the decision identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121230 · Cardiology services or pulmonary specialists services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 02H-B-20212022-BOC Ltd-Community.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 02H-B-20212022-BOC Ltd-Community, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.