York and North Yorkshire Youth Commission
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leaders Unlocked
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority Policing, Fire and Crime Directorate is seeking to award a contract for the provision of a York and North Yorkshire Youth Commission. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority Policing, Fire and Crime Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-north-yorkshire-combined-authority-policing-fire-and-crime-directorate.gov |
253 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to York and North Yorkshire Youth Commission.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority Policing, Fire and Crime Directorate.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
