West Bletchley Community Centre - Impact Damage Remedial Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- K&S General Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,193.5
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Bletchley Community Centre - Impact Damage Remedial Works and window replacement. The works consist of the rebuilding of the projected bay window area of the small hall. This area has been subjected to vehicular impact damage and requires localised rebuilding of the bay window. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2025
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45236290 · Repair work on recreational areas
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Bletchley Community Centre - Impact Damage Remedial Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
