Expired contract
TF-15_Sutton Lawn Sports Hub - Contractor PCSA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lindum
- Value
- GBP 44,089
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Surveys, reports and programme development in order to enter a main Construction Contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2025
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TF-15_Sutton Lawn Sports Hub - Contractor PCSA.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
