Tender for the provision of Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space At Leominster Primary School, Herefordshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SC Joseph Ltd
- Value
- GBP 199,713.95
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Primary school construction work
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for Improvements for an Additional Teaching Space at Leominster Primary School, Hereford Road, Leominster, Herefordshire, HR6 8JU. The works are to construct a new external cavity wall to enclose an existing space, grub up and replace existing floor with a new insulated reinforced concrete floor slab and walls, form new pupil toilets with sanitary fittings, extend and adapt the existing service media into the newly created space, new finishes, fixtures including a teaching kitchen area. Part of the works will be carried out in an occupied building, with part of the works being carried out during the school summer holidays. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
