T2650 Provision of a Public Address, Staging, Lighting and Audio Visual Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Niavac Ltd
- Value
- 1,080,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Belfast City Council requires a contract for the provision of a full service to include design, provision, installation and management of PA, staging, lighting and audio visual equipment for the range of events listed with the Annual programme of Events, and other ad hoc events. Please note the minimum value is GBP 175 000.00 exc VAT to maximum value GBP 900 000.00 exc VAT. The min range reflects the inital contract period of 2 years through to the max range for the utilisation of all renewals/extensions and contract options. ## Contract award Title: T2650 Provision of a Production Management Service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 45237000 · Stage construction works
- 48952000 · Public address systems
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2650 Provision of a Public Address, Staging, Lighting and Audio Visual Equipment.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
