Awarded contract

Step-up Dermatology - West Surrey

Details

Value
GBP 510,000
Topic
Dermatology services
Published
22 September 2025

Tender description

This provider manages and runs Dermatology Step-up Clinics to provide enough capacity to service all non-two-week-wait dermatology patients. The expected pathway for a given patient would begin with an appointment with the patient's GP. If the patient's GP believes the further treatment of the patient should be continued at the step-up clinic, GPs may do a referral into the Dermatology Step-up Clinic Service. Lot 1: This provider manages and runs Dermatology Step-up Clinics to provide enough capacity to service all non-two-week-wait dermatology patients. The expected pathway for a given patient would begin with an appointment with the patient's GP. If the patient's GP believes the further treatment of the patient should be continued at the step-up clinic, GPs may do a referral into the Dermatology Step-up Clinic Service. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £500,000 over the 2-year term, from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121282 · Dermatology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Step-up Dermatology - West Surrey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.