Steel Crimped Fittings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The BSS Group Ltd
- Value
- 1,600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pipe fittings
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract for the provision of Steel Crimped Fittings is for a single supplier to support Northern Gas Network's in delivering a large portfolio of operational projects and works orders. There are four areas of work, REPEX, E&R, Connections and Network Maintenance that the contracted suppliers will support for the duration of the contract to maintain safety, productivity, compliance, and customer care. The contracted suppliers will be utilised as and when required via the NGN management of these activities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Gas Networks is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44163200 · Pipe fittings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-gas-networks.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Steel Crimped Fittings.
Related topics
Topics related to Steel Crimped Fittings, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Gas Networks.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 32£4.1bn
- 27£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
