Expired contract
SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair and Maintenance of GDX door entry systems by original supplier SSS. ## Contract award Title: SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026
About the buyer
ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221211 · Door frames
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-leger-homes-of-doncaster-limited.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
