Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2025/2 - Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 958,971.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 September 2025

Tender description

Enterprise Oxfordshire Skills is managing, on behalf of Oxfordshire County Council, funding from Department for Education (DfE) to deliver Wave 6 of the Skills Bootcamp programme in Oxfordshire to support key national priority sectors including Digital, Business Administration, Early Years, Care Services, Transport and Logistics, Green Skills and Construction (a) The Built Environment and (B) Green Skills. Enterprise Oxfordshire is looking to appoint providers to deliver 15 Skills Bootcamps. This procurement covers the next nine SKills Bootcamps: Lot 1: Early Years Lot 2: Data Skills Lot 3: Green Construction Lot 4: Electrical Installation Lot 5: Construction Groundwork Lot 6: HGV Driver Training Lot 7: EV Charging Installation Lot 8: Construction Supervision Lot 9: CAD & BIM ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Early Years Lots: - Lot 1: Early Years ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Green Construction Lots: - Lot 3: Green Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Electrical Installation Lots: - Lot 4: Electrical Installation ## Contract award Title: Lot 5. Construction Lots: - Lot 5: Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. HGV Driver Training Lots: - Lot 6: HGV Driver Training ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. EV Charging Installation Lots: - Lot 7: EV Charging Installation ## Contract award Title: Lot 8. Construction Supervision Lots: - Lot 8: Construction Supervision ## Contract award Title: Lot 9. CAD and BIM Lots: - Lot 9: CAD and BIM ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Data Skills ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. EV Charging Installation Lots: - Lot 7: EV Charging Installation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2025/2 - Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamps for Oxfordshire 2025/2 - Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  4. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.