Awarded contract

Senior Leader, Operating Department Practitioner and Physiotherapist Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 278,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 September 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed an award without competition to Teesside University via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Frameworks F10353 and C1546.362 for the following: 7 learners apprenticeship title Senior Leader for 30 months value £98,000 6 learners apprenticeship title Operating Department Practitioner for 37 months value £156,000 1 learner apprenticeship title Physiotherapist for 36 months value £24,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Leader, Operating Department Practitioner and Physiotherapist Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.