Resurfacing Works at Newline Recycling Yard, Lurgan
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Siteworks
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Submission
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the remediation and resurfacing works at Lurgan Newline Recycling Yard in the ABC Council borough. The contract is to include repairing to noted concrete areas, priming of exposed reinforcement with a corrosion protection system, application of cementitious coating, installation of new expansion joints, the installation of new bollards, new line markings, installation of a new access stairs, a new modular rubber speed bump and skid plates, as outlined in the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2025
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing Works at Newline Recycling Yard, Lurgan.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
