Recruitment Package for Chief Financial Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 32,966
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a below threshold contract under the PA23 This is a direct award to an existing university supplier due to operational urgency required to recruit to the post. The Agency was deemed effective in this field due to sector feedback and recent appointments ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 November 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-university.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Package for Chief Financial Officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
