Expired contract

RDE843 - Integrated Natural Capital Appraisal (INCA): Natural capital evidence

Details

Value
GBP 99,670
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

A natural capital approach is a practical framework to sustainably manage nature as an asset so that it can continue to provide services that benefit people. Contract awarded by Defra

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE843 - Integrated Natural Capital Appraisal (INCA): Natural capital evidence.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.