QQ25/006 The Provision of a Feasibility Study for Tamworth Town Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen George and Partners
- Value
- GBP 26,125
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced architectural firm to undertake a comprehensive feasibility study for the Town Hall in Tamworth town centre. The objective of this study is to evaluate the current and potential future use of the Town Hall, examine its physical capacity and limitations, facilitate stakeholder consultation, and explore options for funding and refurbishment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ25/006 The Provision of a Feasibility Study for Tamworth Town Hall.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to QQ25/006 The Provision of a Feasibility Study for Tamworth Town Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
