Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trident Sensors Limited
- Value
- GBP 63,240
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NOC requires the supply of ten (10) complete antenna sets for use on Autosub Long Range (ALR) autonomous underwater vehicles. Each set must include combined Wi-Fi and Iridium communications antennas. The antennas must be commercial-off-the-shelf (COTS), depth-rated and pressure-validated to 6,000 metres, and compatible with existing DGO connectors. All units must be supplied complete and ready to install. Delivery is required within 12-14 weeks from order. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
