Awarded contract

Provision of This Girl Can campaign evaluation - Qualitative Work

Details

Value
GBP 179,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

The requirement of this contract is to conduct two pieces of research: longitudinal qualitative work with women over a minimum period of 12 months; and qualitative research with people working in the sector, which will happen at one/two time points. Both

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of This Girl Can campaign evaluation - Qualitative Work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of This Girl Can campaign evaluation - Qualitative Work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.