Awarded contract

Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso

Details

Value
GBP 1,015,871
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to award a contract for the replacement of roof coverings to 11nr communal blocks at Inchmyre, Kelso Lot 1: Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to award a contract for the replacement of roof coverings at SBHA properties in Inchmyre, Kelso. The scope of works required and the areas where roof coverings will be replaced is contained within the Preliminaries, Specification and Schedule of Works . This should be read in conjunction with all information included within the tender documents, the contract is anticipated to commence in August 2025.. This contract award notice replaces contract award notice AUG538072

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.