Awarded contract

Provision of NetApps Partner Support

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 1,340,220.26
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Further Competition for NetApps hardware refresh, partner support and training. Lot 1: Further competition via HealthTrust Europe

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of NetApps Partner Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of NetApps Partner Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.