Provision of Modular Groundworks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CROWNPARK BUILDERS LTD
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of Groundworks to install 1 x double modular at The Bay Secondary School and 2 x double modulars at Gurnard Primary School, Isle of Wight. Groundworks to install 1 double modular two classroom block unit without toilets and no sinks within the classrooms to The Bay Secondary School and 2 double modulars two classroom block units with toilets and sinks within the classrooms to Gurnard Primary School. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2025
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Modular Groundworks.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Modular Groundworks, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
