Awarded contract

Prison Officer Uniform, Footwear and Accoutrements

Details

Value
GBP 29,705,676
Duration
4 years
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

This contract will cover the purchasing of uniform garments, footwear and accoutrement items required for Prison Officers to undertake their duties in the prison establishment and delivers to an estimated 108 sites for approximately 28,000 officers, with the ability to provide access to Other Government Department's/public bodies, Scottish Prison Service (SPS) and private prisons.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Prison Officer Uniform, Footwear and Accoutrements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Prison Officer Uniform, Footwear and Accoutrements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.