Awarded contract
PR032025 - Whole House Retrofit Works
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Low Carbon Exchange
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice following further competition via a framework - SWPA Retrofit and Decarbonisation (N9) Whole House Retrofit Works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR032025 - Whole House Retrofit Works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
