Awarded contract

Planning and Major Permissions, Environmental and Public Law Services

Details

Value
GBP 44,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

The provision of legal advice on the following areas of law; Planning, Major Permissions, Environmental, Land and Public Law. Community Engagement, Site Evaluation, and Consenting of the GDF.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planning and Major Permissions, Environmental and Public Law Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planning and Major Permissions, Environmental and Public Law Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.